Skip to content
TopHeartBase

Opening the boutique

Made by Yassine Chandid

48h delivery · anywhere in Morocco
New arrivalsGuidesMenSkincare

October 2026 arrivals: 13 fragrances and 3 body-care picks at MYF

Creed Aventus, MYSLF Le Parfum, Crystal Noir, BOSS The Scent, 5 Louis Vuitton decants, Armani I Will, Gentleman Réserve Privée and more: notes, uses and prices.

by MYF FragrancesUpdated on October 9, 20266 min read
I Will Giorgio Armani, new arrival in the MYF catalogue, October 2026

October starts with seven new arrivals: four fragrances and three body and skin-care picks. Two men's signatures from French and Italian houses, two budget Arabic extraits, two gourmand mists and an exfoliating toner.

Update, 9 October: nine more fragrances have landed since, including Creed Aventus and five Louis Vuitton decants. They are covered further down.

As always: 100% authentic, delivered across Morocco with cash on delivery.

Two men's fragrances from Armani and Givenchy

Giorgio Armani I Will Giorgio Armani
Giorgio Armani

I Will Giorgio Armani

Bergamot, cardamom, lavender, then vanilla, leather and patchouli: Armani's new men's signature.

From 150 MAD
Shop now

I Will is Giorgio Armani's new men's signature, released in 2026. Bergamot and cardamom open onto an aromatic heart of lavender, violet leaves and sage. The base brings together vanilla, leather, woods and patchouli: a warm oriental woody. It is a strong-performing Eau de Parfum, made for dates, parties and dressed-up occasions. 1,350 MAD for the bottle or 150 MAD for the 10ml decant.

Givenchy Gentleman Réserve Privée Givenchy
Givenchy

Gentleman Réserve Privée Givenchy

Whisky, chestnut, orris and benzoin over cedar and vetiver: a warm, refined woody.

From 150 MAD
Shop now

Gentleman Réserve Privée draws on a rare whisky. Bergamot and whisky open onto a heart of chestnut, orris and benzoin, then cedarwood and vetiver set a warm woody base. It is a strong-performing Eau de Parfum that suits the office, an evening out or a date. 1,500 MAD for the bottle or 150 MAD for the decant.

Two budget Arabic extraits

Nusuk Ateeq by Nusuk
Nusuk

Ateeq by Nusuk

Honey, cinnamon, tobacco and vanilla: an amber, gourmand extrait de parfum at 320 MAD.

From 70 MAD
Shop now

Ateeq by Nusuk is a men's extrait de parfum, an amber oriental fougère. Honey, cinnamon and amber open onto grapefruit and lime. The heart of tobacco, lavender and jasmine gives way to a base of tonka bean, coumarin, cedarwood, musk and vanilla orchid. Warm, gourmand and long-lasting, it suits evenings and dates. 320 MAD for the bottle or 70 MAD for the decant.

Riiffs Freeze In Flames by Riiffs
Riiffs

Freeze In Flames by Riiffs

Raspberry, passionfruit, spearmint and cedar: an icy fruity unisex extrait.

From 70 MAD
Shop now

Freeze In Flames by Riiffs plays on fire against ice. Raspberry, passionfruit, red apple and Calabrian bergamot open on a fruity freshness. The heart of spearmint, tea, lavender and sage adds an aromatic touch, and cedarwood and musk close on a clean base. This unisex extrait works for everyday wear, dates or parties. 360 MAD for the bottle or 70 MAD for the decant.

Body care: two mists and a toner

Three new arrivals join our skincare and cosmetics selection.

Deliplus hair and body fragrance mists (250 ml, 100 MAD each). Two scents, one routine: spray on skin after the shower, or on hair for a lighter trail. A mist holds less than a perfume, so reapply through the day.

  • Peach Bloom: peach nectar and sandalwood. A juicy fruity scent with a light floral touch over a creamy base of sandalwood and musk. It accompanies the day without taking over.
  • Pistacho Cream: pistachio and caramel. A creamy gourmand in the spirit of Dubai's pistachio sweets, light and comforting.
Deliplus Peach Bloom Hair & Body Fragrance Mist
Deliplus

Peach Bloom Hair & Body Fragrance Mist

Peach nectar & sandalwood · 250 ml

From 100 MAD
Shop now
Deliplus Pistacho Cream Hair & Body Fragrance Mist
Deliplus

Pistacho Cream Hair & Body Fragrance Mist

Pistachio & caramel · 250 ml

From 100 MAD
Shop now

A mist is not a perfume

These two mists are scented care products made for everyday use. For real staying power on skin, keep an Eau de Parfum or an extrait.

The Ordinary Glycolic Acid 7% Exfoliating Toner (240 ml, 250 MAD) is a daily exfoliating toner with 7% glycolic acid. It smooths skin texture, evens tone and boosts radiance. A Tasmanian pepperberry derivative soothes the irritation that can come with exfoliation, while amino acids, aloe vera water and ginseng extract support hydration. Its pH is about 3.6. Apply it once a day, ideally in the evening, on face and neck with a cotton pad or fingertips; it can also go on the scalp to reduce dryness. It suits men and women alike.

The Ordinary The Ordinary Glycolic Acid 7% Toner
The Ordinary

The Ordinary Glycolic Acid 7% Toner

240 ml

From 250 MAD
Shop now

Second wave: Creed, YSL, Versace, BOSS and Louis Vuitton

Creed Aventus
Creed

Aventus

Pineapple, blackcurrant, birch and oakmoss: the Creed icon, as a bottle or a decant from 230 MAD.

From 230 MAD
Shop now

Creed Aventus finally arrives, and the Creed house with it. The 2010 fruity-woody that defined a genre: pineapple, blackcurrant and apple over smoky birch and oakmoss. 3,500 MAD per bottle, 350 MAD for the 10ml decant, 230 MAD for the 5ml. Our full review: Creed Aventus, review and price.

Yves Saint Laurent My Self Le Parfum
Yves Saint Laurent

My Self Le Parfum

Black pepper, orange blossom and Bourbon vanilla: the evening version of MYSLF.

From 150 MAD
Shop now

MYSLF Le Parfum is the most intense version of Yves Saint Laurent's MYSLF: black pepper, orange blossom and a Bourbon vanilla and amber base. 1,400 MAD per bottle, 150 MAD for the decant. Read the review.

Versace Versace Crystal Noir
Versace

Versace Crystal Noir

Spices, creamy coconut, gardenia and sandalwood: an evening floral oriental.

From 150 MAD
Shop now

Versace Crystal Noir, for women: a dark floral oriental, spicy up top, creamy with coconut and gardenia, sandalwood and amber at the base. 1,400 MAD per bottle, 150 MAD for the decant. Read the review.

BOSS BOSS The Scent
BOSS

BOSS The Scent

Ginger, maninka, lavender and leather: BOSS seduction, from office to date.

From 140 MAD
Shop now

BOSS The Scent, Hugo Boss's seduction eau de toilette: ginger, maninka fruit, lavender and leather. Lighter than The Scent Elixir, it also works at the office. 1,500 MAD per bottle, 160 MAD for the decant. Read the review.

Five Louis Vuitton fragrances as decants only, by Jacques Cavallier Belletrud: the oud Ombre Nomade, the masculine fresh L'Immensité, the colognes Afternoon Swim and Pacific Chill, and the extrait citrus Symphony. From 350 MAD for 5ml to 750 MAD for 10ml. All compared in our Louis Vuitton fragrance guide.

Which one to pick?

You wantPickPrice
A modern men's signature, vanilla and leatherI Will1,350 MAD (decant 150 MAD)
A warm woody for the office and the eveningGentleman Réserve Privée1,500 MAD (decant 150 MAD)
An amber, gourmand extrait on a budgetAteeq320 MAD (decant 70 MAD)
A fresh, fruity unisex scentFreeze In Flames360 MAD (decant 70 MAD)
A light fruity mistPeach Bloom100 MAD
A gourmand mistPistacho Cream100 MAD
An evening exfoliating tonerGlycolic Acid 7%250 MAD
The fruity-woody niche iconCreed Aventus3,500 MAD (decant from 230 MAD)
A vanilla orange blossom for the eveningMYSLF Le Parfum1,400 MAD (decant 150 MAD)
A creamy women's orientalVersace Crystal Noir1,400 MAD (decant 150 MAD)
Light seduction, office includedBOSS The Scent1,500 MAD (decant 160 MAD)
Louis Vuitton without buying the bottle5 Louis Vuitton decantsfrom 350 MAD for 5ml

Our advice

For the two designer fragrances above 1,300 MAD, start with the 150 MAD 10ml decant and wear it for a week before buying the bottle. The full method is in our 10ml decants guide.

Earlier arrivals are in our September selection. You can also browse the full catalogue or use our matchmaking tool to find your fragrance.

Featured in this article